Privacy Policy

All personal information collected by Silvershotz is protected by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and amendments passed as an Act of Parliament in March 2014 protecting rights of individuals across Australian national borders.


How Silvershotz collects and uses your personal information

As part of the sign-up process, Silvershotz collects personal information in order to process your order and verify information supplied is legal and correct. Personal information we collect may be used for statistical analysis to ensure Silvershotz is delivering a premium product; however in such circumstances we would ensure that individuals would remain anonymous. All personal information we collect is kept confidential to the best of our ability.


Disclosing your personal information

We will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party (unless compelled by law), or make any other use of your personal information, for any purpose which is not incidental to your use of this website. Your stored information remains private and confidential. Silvershotz will not sell, rent, loan or invite external access to your personal information. Silvershotz will only provide your information to a third party if required to do so by law. Silvershotz will only do so when a formal legal application is made to disclose the information to assist a law enforcement agency or an agency responsible for government or public security in the performance of their functions.


Opt in E-Newsletter

Unless you object, Silvershotz may from time to time email you news, information about our activities and general promotional material which we believe may be useful to you. You have the right to opt out of this feature by clicking on the UN-subscribe link on the bottom of the E-newsletter


Blocking access to our products/services

Silvershotz monitors who is accessing our website or using services offered on the site.

Abuse by customers who attempt to steal content/images or share their passwords to enable free public access may well have their IP blocked and denied. Any monies paid may be forfeited and non-refundable.


Accessing your personal information

You are entitled to access any of your personal information you previously supplied to us over this website. You are entitled to edit or delete such information unless we are required by law to retain it.



We use cookies that enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. This will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance


Google Analytics

Silvershotz uses Google Analytics to collect information about visitors to its website. These systems use first-party cookies and JavaScript code to help analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (e.g. your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. This information is only accessible and used by Silvershotz to improve our website and systems



Although we take security very seriously and do our utmost to protect your information through complex Firewalls, encryption systems and anti-virus software, we cannot guarantee the security of your details and cannot be held liable in the case of unlawful access to our database.


If you wish to comment on or query our Privacy Policy, or would like to enquire about any personal information relating to you which may be in our possession, please Email:


Copyright © 2001 – 2015 Silvershotz